05/10/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Fight against extremism: achievements, deficiencies and failures (Doc. 12265)
Amendment  9
In favour 32
Against 64
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elke TINDEMANS
BE
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Francine JOHN-CALAME
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
Mme Annick GIRARDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Ms Virág KAUFER
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
EDG
Abstention
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mme Anta RUGATE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Geir POLLESTAD
NO
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Kent OLSSON
SE
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr RYBAK
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against