05/10/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine (Doc. 12357)
Amendment  10
In favour 45
Against 46
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Abstention
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Ms Lena DABKOWSKA-CICHOCKA
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Paata DAVITAIA
GE
EDG
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Krasimir MINCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Petar PETROV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Geir POLLESTAD
NO
ALDE
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr RYBAK
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Roman ZVARYCH
UA
EPP/CD
Against