05/10/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine (Doc. 12357)
Amendment  10
In favour 45
Against 46
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr RYBAK
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Paata DAVITAIA
GE
EDG
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Roman ZVARYCH
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Lena DABKOWSKA-CICHOCKA
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Petar PETROV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Krasimir MINCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Geir POLLESTAD
NO
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention