17/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The code of good practice for political parties (Doc. 11210)
Amendment  18
In favour 15
Against 45
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY
AD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Abstention
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
M. Ińaki TXUEKA ISASTI
ES
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Abstention
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Mikhail MARGELOV
RU
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
Against
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
Against
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
In favour
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against