17/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The code of good practice for political parties (Doc. 11210)
Amendment  5
In favour 29
Against 40
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY
AD
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Abstention
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
M. Ińaki TXUEKA ISASTI
ES
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
In favour
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Dumitru DIACOV
MD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against
Mr Ed van THIJN
NL
In favour
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Mikhail MARGELOV
RU
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
In favour
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
Against
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
In favour
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
In favour
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
Abstention