25/01/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Inhuman treatment of people and illicit trafficking in human organs in Kosovo (Doc. 12462)
Amendment  16
In favour 19
Against 144
Abstention 17


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Shpëtim IDRIZI
AL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Damian GJIKNURI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Karl DONABAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Against
Mr TomᚠÚLEHLA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Abstention
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Michail KATRINIS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
ALDE
Against
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Roberto Mario Sergio COMMERCIO
IT
NR
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Obrad GOJKOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
Abstention
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francis AGIUS
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Khadija ARIB
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Geir POLLESTAD
NO
ALDE
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
Against
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
EDG
Against
Ms Anna SOBECKA
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EDG
In favour
M. José VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
Against
M. Adrian NASTASE
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Branko RUŽIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Tomislav NIKOLIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Cedomir JOVANOVIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Sergey EGOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Andreja RIHTER
SI
SOC
Against
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tatiana ROSOVÁ
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislav FORT
SK
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
Abstention
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Amber RUDD
UK
EDG
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Abstention
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Abstention