26/01/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Preventing harm to refugees and migrants in extradition and expulsion cases: Rule 39 indications by the European Court of Human Rights (Doc. 12435)
Amendment  19
In favour 20
Against 56
Abstention 1


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Obrad GOJKOVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mme Khadija ARIB
NL
SOC
In favour
M. Adrian NASTASE
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
M. José VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA
PT
SOC
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Andreja RIHTER
SI
SOC
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Claire PERRY
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention