27/01/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation in Belarus in the aftermath of the presidential election (Doc. 12494)
Amendment  5
In favour 48
Against 41
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
EDG
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Sergey EGOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Mörður ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Abstention
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
Abstention
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
In favour
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
UEL
In favour
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour