18/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : State of human rights and democracy in Europe (Doc. 11203)
Amendment  32
In favour 26
Against 94
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Mr Zahari GEORGIEV
BG
Against
Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA
BG
SOC
Against
M. John DUPRAZ
CH
Against
Mr Hans KAUFMANN
CH
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Abstention
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
M. Marc REYMANN
FR
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
Against
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
Against
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
Against
Mme Krinio KANELLOPOULOU
GR
Against
Ms Ruža LELIC
HR
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mr József KOZMA
HU
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Gudrún ÖGMUNDSDÓTTIR
IS
Abstention
Ms Dagný JÓNSDÓTTIR
IS
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mme Margherita BONIVER
IT
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
Against
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jonas CEKUOLIS
LT
ALDE
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Against
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr Tadeusz WITA
PL
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
In favour
Mr Marek KAWA
PL
In favour
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefan GLAVAN
RO
In favour
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
Against
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mr Ferdinand DEVÍNSKY
SK
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
In favour
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
In favour
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
In favour
Ms Betty WILLIAMS
UK
In favour
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Lord Thomas H. BURLISON
UK
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against