02/10/2012 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Russian Federation (Doc. 13018)
Amendment  1
In favour 50
Against 133
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Karl DONABAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Irena SOKOLOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Abstention
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr TomᚠÚLEHLA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Johann WADEPHUL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
In favour
Mme Eva PARERA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Louis LORRAIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Theodora TZAKRI
GR
SOC
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr László KOSZORÚS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr Terence FLANAGAN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Deirdre CLUNE
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Igor CORMAN
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
In favour
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Mariusz KAMINSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
NR
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
Against
Mr Adam ROGACKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tudor PANTIRU
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Sergey PETROV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EDG
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Baroness Margaret EATON
UK
EDG
In favour