02/10/2012 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Russian Federation (Doc. 13018)
Amendment  13
In favour 136
Against 40
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Karl DONABAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Irena SOKOLOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr TomᚠÚLEHLA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Abstention
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Johann WADEPHUL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Eva PARERA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Louis LORRAIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora TZAKRI
GR
SOC
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Nansi TIRELI
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Deirdre CLUNE
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Terence FLANAGAN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Janis DOMBRAVA
LV
NR
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor CORMAN
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
NR
Against
Mr Mariusz KAMINSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Adam ROGACKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tudor PANTIRU
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Sergey PETROV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EDG
Against
Baroness Margaret EATON
UK
EDG
Abstention