22/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Post-monitoring dialogue with Bulgaria (Doc. 13085)
Amendment  6
In favour 53
Against 68
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Armand De DECKER
BE
ALDE
In favour
Baroness Emma NICHOLSON
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stanislav IVANOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Péter HOPPÁL
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr László KOSZORÚS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Lydia MUTSCH
LU
SOC
In favour
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
NR
In favour
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr TomᚠÚLEHLA
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT
SE
SOC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Martin HENRIKSEN
DK
EDG
Against
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
NR
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention