23/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Georgia and Russia: the humanitarian situation in the conflict- and war-affected areas (Doc. 13083)
Amendment  10
In favour 44
Against 117
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
Against
Ms Magnhild Meltveit KLEPPA
NO
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Mr Otari ARSHBA
RU
EDG
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bogdan KLICH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Romana TOMC
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Marie-Louise FORT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vladimir ILIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mme Lydia MUTSCH
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Johannes PFLUG
DE
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Theodora TZAKRI
GR
SOC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Andreja CRNAK MEGLIC
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Zoran VUKCEVIC
ME
SOC
Against
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI
UA
UEL
Against
Mr Anton BELYAKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Against