25/06/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation in the Middle East (Doc. 13231)
Oral Sub-amendment 
In favour 88
Against 31
Abstention 20


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Roel DESEYN
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Armand De DECKER
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Abstention
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Abstention
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eleni RAPTI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria GIANNAKAKI
GR
NR
In favour
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Abstention
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zoran VUKCEVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elzbieta RADZISZEWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek KRZAKALA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EDG
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Damian DRAGHICI
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Katarina RAKIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mikael OSCARSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Andreja CRNAK MEGLIC
SI
SOC
In favour
Mr József NAGY
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against