01/10/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Children’s right to physical integrity (Doc. 13297)
Amendment  3
In favour 28
Against 71
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Deniza KARADJOVA
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Algis KAŠETA
LT
ALDE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Fernand BODEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI
MT
SOC
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Marian NEAC?U
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Daniel FLOREA
RO
SOC
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Florin IORDACHE
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Olga BORZOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Ms Ulrika KARLSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour