30/01/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine (Doc. 13405)
Amendment  18
In favour 45
Against 95
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Valeri JABLIANOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
M. Eric VORUZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Abstention
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Josip JURATOVIC
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ester TUIKSOO
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Pedro AZPIAZU
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Abstention
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jussi HALLA-AHO
FI
NR
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EDG
In favour
Mr Jonny CROSIO
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
NR
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Tomasz LENZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mariusz KAMINSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
Against
Ms Elzbieta RADZISZEWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Catalin Daniel FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Evgeny TARLO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yury SHAMKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Anton BELYAKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Igor MOROZOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr József NAGY
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO
UA
ALDE
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against