24/06/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The large-scale arrival of mixed migratory flows on Italian shores (Doc. 13531)
Amendment  10
In favour 50
Against 102
Abstention 17


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
Against
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK
AT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Deniza KARADJOVA
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
NR
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Luise AMTSBERG
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Lone LOKLINDT
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Rait MARUSTE
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gérard TERRIER
FR
SOC
Against
M. Damien ABAD
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingrid ANTICEVIC MARINOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Karl GARÐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EDG
Against
Mr Ferdinando AIELLO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
Abstention
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Henryk CIOCH
PL
NR
Against
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar JOVICIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Abstention
Mr Egemen BAGIS
TR
EDG
Abstention
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Linda RIORDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
Against