25/01/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine (Doc. 14227)
Amendment  13
In favour 49
Against 64
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Barry COWEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Dame Rosie WINTERTON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Andriy LOZOVOY
UA
NR
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Mr Paul SCULLY
UK
EC
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
Ms Pilar ROJO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
NR
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Nico SCHRIJVER
NL
SOC
Abstention
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Abstention
Mr Róbert MADEJ
SK
SOC
Abstention
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
Abstention