25/04/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey (Doc. 14282)
Amendment  1
In favour 119
Against 30
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
M. Muslum MAMMADOV
AZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Harald PETZOLD
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Thomas FEIST
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Christian LANGBALLE
DK
EC
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
Abstention
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
NR
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
In favour
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Seán CROWE
IE
UEL
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
NR
In favour
Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
NR
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
NR
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Anne MULDER
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Abstention
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
Abstention
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
M. Jaroslav PAŠKA
SK
NR
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
Against
Mr Salih FIRAT
TR
EC
Against
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour