12/10/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The new Ukrainian law on education: a major impediment to the teaching of national minorities' mother tongues (Doc. 14415)
Amendment  3
In favour 36
Against 52
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
In favour
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
FDG
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ion POPA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr István HOLLIK
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Adriana Diana TU?A
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Corneliu ?TEFAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Oana-Mioara BÎZGAN-GAYRAL
RO
NR
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIC
RS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Etienne GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Ms Márta DEMETER
HU
NR
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
Against
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Against
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Lord David BLENCATHRA
UK
EC
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN
TR
EC
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY
ES
UEL
Against
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
EC
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
NR
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
M. Adrien TAQUET
FR
NR
Against
M. Olivier DESTREBECQ
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Abstention
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Marian LUPU
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Abstention
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Abstention
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
Abstention
Mme Albane GAILLOT
FR
NR
Abstention