24/04/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : State of emergency: proportionality issues concerning derogations under Article 15 of the European Convention on Human Rights (Doc. 14506)
Amendment  8
In favour 105
Against 4
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
In favour
Ms Klotilda BUSHKA
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Axel KASSEGGER
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV
BG
EC
In favour
Mme Milena DAMYANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Ondrej BENEŠIK
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Abstention
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Sybille BENNING
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ute VOGT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Belén HOYO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Pilar LUCIO
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
M. Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. François GROSDIDIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
In favour
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Isabelle RAUCH
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
In favour
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
FDG
Abstention
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
FDG
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO
IT
FDG
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
NR
Abstention
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr Wojciech BAKUN
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Corneliu ?TEFAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Michael SVENSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Mustafa YENEROGLU
TR
FDG
In favour
Mr Yasin AKTAY
TR
FDG
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour