24/01/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The escalation of tensions around the Sea of Azov and the Kerch Strait and threats to European security (Doc. 14811)
Resolution 
In favour 103
Against 3
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Abstention
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Danail KIRILOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Jiri VALENTA
CZ
UEL
Abstention
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Ms Zdenka HAMOUSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Ms Gyde JENSEN
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Matern von MARSCHALL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Catherine KAMOWSKI
FR
NR
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Sabina GLASOVAC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Francesco BERTI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Carlo FIDANZA
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
In favour
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Regina BASTOS
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexandru Razvan CUC
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Jörgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Abstention
Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA
TR
NR
Abstention
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Abstention