09/04/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Strengthening co-operation with the United Nations in implementing the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development (Doc. 14848)
Amendment  7
In favour 31
Against 63
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
NR
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Jiri BURIAN
CZ
EC
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
NR
Against
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Sybille BENNING
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
NR
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elissavet SKOUFA
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Georgios KYRITSIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Abstention
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Fabio DI MICCO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianluca PERILLI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Daisy PIROVANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Daniel SEGER
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Simonas GENTVILAS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Ms Vida ACIENE
LT
EC
Abstention
M. Claude WISELER
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
NR
Against
Ms Marija GOLUBEVA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Emanuel MALLIA
MT
SOC
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Regina BASTOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Iulian BULAI
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jörgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ann-Britt ĹSEBOL
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Violeta TOMIC
SI
UEL
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Arzu ERDEM
TR
NR
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Abstention
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord David BLENCATHRA
UK
EC
Against
Mr David DAVIES
UK
EC
Against
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
Against