11/04/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Modification of various provisions of the Assembly’s Rules of Procedure (Doc. 14849)
Sub-amendment 
In favour 32
Against 98
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hannes GERMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Edmon MARUKYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Against
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Daniel SEGER
LI
ALDE
Against
Lord Simon RUSSELL
UK
EC
Against
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
Against
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Branka STAMENKOVIC
RS
EC
Against
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
Against
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
M. Mikayel MELKUMYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Asim MOLLAZADE
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Antonijo MILOSHOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Petr HOLECEK
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jörgen WARBORN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Matern von MARSCHALL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. José BADIA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
FDG
In favour
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
In favour
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
In favour
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Roman HAIDER
AT
NR
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Fabio DI MICCO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianni MARILOTTI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Gianluca PERILLI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Manuel VESCOVI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
NR
Abstention
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
NR
Against
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
Abstention
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
NR
Against
Mr Adnan DIBRANI
SE
SOC
Against
Mr José MONTILLA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Marija Maja CATOVIC
ME
SOC
Abstention
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
Against
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Josée LORSCHÉ
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ute VOGT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Ms Shpresa HADRI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Georgios KYRITSIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Violeta TOMIC
SI
UEL
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Abstention
Ms Elissavet SKOUFA
GR
UEL
Against