24/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting (Doc. 14900)
Amendment  12
In favour 123
Against 48
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Mňnica BONELL
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
M. Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Abstention
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Frank HEINRICH
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Josef RIEF
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr José CEPEDA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Minna REIJONEN
FI
EC
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
NR
In favour
M. Jacques LE NAY
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
NR
In favour
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
NR
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Abstention
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
NR
Abstention
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marijana BALIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Abstention
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Alberto RIBOLLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
Against
Ms Sabrina DE CARLO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Filippo SCERRA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Simona SURIANO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
M. Gusty GRAAS
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mme Josée LORSCHÉ
LU
SOC
In favour
Ms Linda OZOLA
LV
NR
In favour
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra STIENEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Krzysztof MIESZKOWSKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Abstention
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ
RS
FDG
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Violeta TOMIC
SI
UEL
Against
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Abstention
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
In favour
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
NR
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Ali SAHIN
TR
NR
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
NR
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
FDG
In favour
Mr Hisyar ÖZSOY
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Abstention
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viktor IELENSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
In favour
Lord Don TOUHIG
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Steve DOUBLE
UK
EC
Against