24/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Strengthening the decision-making process of the Parliamentary Assembly concerning credentials and voting (Doc. 14900)
Amendment  193
In favour 22
Against 74
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Mònica BONELL
AD
ALDE
Against
M. Pere LÓPEZ
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris BURES
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Michel BRANDT
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Ulla SANDBÆK
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Raivo TAMM
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Tarja FILATOV
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Against
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
NR
Against
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sofio KATSARAVA
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Irina PRUIDZE
GE
EC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
Against
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Pino CABRAS
IT
NR
Against
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Simona SURIANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Algirdas BUTKEVICIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mme Josée LORSCHÉ
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Blazej PARDA
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Grzegorz JANIK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Marek AST
PL
EC
In favour
M. Paulo PISCO
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra TOMIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Ola MÖLLER
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
Ms Violeta TOMIC
SI
UEL
Against
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
NR
Against
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ
TR
NR
Against
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Kamil AYDIN
TR
NR
Against
Ms Zeynep YILDIZ
TR
FDG
Against
Ms Arzu ERDEM
TR
NR
Against
Mr Oleh LIASHKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
Against
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
Abstention