26/06/2019 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Daphne Caruana Galizia’s assassination and the rule of law in Malta and beyond: ensuring that the whole truth emerges (Doc. 14906)
Oral Sub-amendment 
In favour 60
Against 15
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Axel SCHÄFER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Feleknas UCA
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN
SE
SOC
In favour
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Henk OVERBEEK
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Thórhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Günter VOGT
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Annicka ENGBLOM
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques MAIRE
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Espen Barth EIDE
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Vernon COAKER
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Stella CREASY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin WHITFIELD
UK
SOC
In favour
M. André GATTOLIN
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Petra BAYR
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paul GAVAN
IE
UEL
In favour
Mr Maciej MASLOWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Carmen LEYTE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Alvise MANIERO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Andrea ORLANDO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVIKÖZ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Yunus EMRE
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Roberto RAMPI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON
SE
EC
In favour
M. Vincent VAN QUICKENBORNE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ruben RUBINYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sos AVETISYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Ms Tatevik HAYRAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine WONNER
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inka HOPSU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrey EPISHIN
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Aleksei KONDRATEV
RU
NR
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Asim MOLLAZADA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gheorghe-Dinu SOCOTAR
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Emanuel MALLIA
MT
SOC
Against
Ms Rosianne CUTAJAR
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Jason AZZOPARDI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Mr Nagif HAMZAYEV
AZ
FDG
Against
Mr Simone BILLI
IT
NR
Against
Ms Maria RIZZOTTI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG
SE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Hilkka KEMPPI
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Tatiana LEBEDEVA
RU
NR
Abstention