27/06/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report (Doc. 11302)
Amendment  18
In favour 80
Against 74
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
M. Radu Mircea BERCEANU
RO
In favour
M. Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR
ES
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
In favour
M. Ilie ILASCU
RO
In favour
Ms Elene TEVDORADZE
GE
In favour
Mr Dirk DEES
NL
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Mr Hans AGER
AT
In favour
Ms Nino KALANDADZÉ
GE
In favour
Mr Dimitrij KOVACIC
SI
In favour
Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR
SI
In favour
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
M. Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ
ES
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Mr Ingo SCHMITT
DE
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
In favour
Mr Krzysztof BOSAK
PL
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
In favour
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
In favour
Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA
PL
In favour
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
In favour
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
In favour
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
In favour
Ms Ilinka MITREVA
MK
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
In favour
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
In favour
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
In favour
Mr Andrija MANDIC
ME
In favour
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
Against
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
Against
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
Against
Ms Geraldine SMITH
UK
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
Against
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
Against
Mr Yuri SHARANDIN
RU
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
Against
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mr Eamon GILMORE
IE
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Mr Rune LUND
DK
Against
M. José FREIRE ANTUNES
PT
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
M. Arcadii PASECINIC
MD
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
Against
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
Against
M. José Luiz DEL ROIO
IT
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
Against
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
Against
Mr Sřren PIND
DK
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Against
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
Against
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
Against
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Abstention
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
Abstention
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Abstention
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Abstention
Mr Ibrahim ÖZAL
TR
Abstention
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Abstention
Mme Aldona STAPONKIENE
LT
Abstention
Ms Assunta MELONI
SM
ALDE
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Anta RUGATE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against