27/06/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report (Doc. 11302)
Amendment  17
In favour 20
Against 129
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS
GR
In favour
Mr Ibrahim ÖZAL
TR
In favour
Mr Rune LUND
DK
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
In favour
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
In favour
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
In favour
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
Against
Mr Dirk DEES
NL
Against
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
M. Radu Mircea BERCEANU
RO
Against
M. Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR
ES
Against
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
M. Ilie ILASCU
RO
Against
Ms Elene TEVDORADZE
GE
Against
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Mr Yuri SHARANDIN
RU
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
Against
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
Against
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
Against
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
Against
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
Against
Mr Hans AGER
AT
Against
Ms Maia NADIRADZÉ
GE
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Mr Eamon GILMORE
IE
Against
Mr Dimitrij KOVACIC
SI
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR
SI
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Against
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
M. Arcadii PASECINIC
MD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Against
M. Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ
ES
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mme Aldona STAPONKIENE
LT
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
Against
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
Against
Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA
PL
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
Against
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
Against
M. José FREIRE ANTUNES
PT
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
Against
Mr Sřren PIND
DK
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Against
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
Against
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
Against
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
Against
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
Against
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
Against
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Abstention
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Abstention
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
Abstention
Mr Krzysztof BOSAK
PL
Abstention
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
Abstention
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
Abstention
M. José Luiz DEL ROIO
IT
Abstention
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
Abstention
Ms Assunta MELONI
SM
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
In favour