22/01/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Developments as regards the future status of Kosovo (Doc. 11472)
Amendment  1
In favour 85
Against 56
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Eva GARCÍA PASTOR
AD
In favour
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mr Paskal MILO
AL
Against
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
In favour
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
In favour
Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN
AM
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Ilija FILIPOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Iglica IVANOVA
BG
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
Abstention
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
In favour
Mr Andrey PANTEV
BG
Abstention
Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA
BG
SOC
Abstention
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Abstention
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Abstention
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Sophie LŘHDE
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
In favour
Mme Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ
ES
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
Ms Sophia GIANNAKA
GR
In favour
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ruža LELIC
HR
Against
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
Against
Mr Neven MIMICA
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Donato MOSELLA
IT
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Abstention
Mr Egidijus KLUMBYS
LT
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Abstention
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Abstention
M. Vladimir TURCAN
MD
In favour
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Dragan ŠOC
ME
In favour
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
Against
Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI
MK
Against
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
Abstention
Mr Han TEN BROEKE
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS
NL
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA
PT
SOC
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
In favour
M. Radu Mircea BERCEANU
RO
In favour
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ivica DACIC
RS
In favour
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA
RU
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yuri SHARANDIN
RU
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Vladimir GRACHEV
RU
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
In favour
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
In favour
M. Fabio BERARDI
SM
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
In favour
Lord Thomas H. BURLISON
UK
In favour
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrew McINTOSH
UK
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON
UK
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against