16/04/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Access to safe and legal abortion in Europe (Doc. 11537)
Amendment  37
In favour 60
Against 99
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
Against
Mr Paskal MILO
AL
Against
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
Abstention
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
Against
Mr Karl DONABAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin HAKL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Hugo VANDENBERGHE
BE
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Daniel DUCARME
BE
Against
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
Against
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
Against
Ms Evguenia JIVKOVA
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Hansjörg WALTER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
Mr Ingo SCHMITT
DE
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Abstention
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ
ES
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ
ES
In favour
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
Against
M. Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA
ES
Against
Mme Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ
ES
Against
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
Against
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
Mr Anastassios PAPALIGOURAS
GR
In favour
Mme Rodoula ZISSI
GR
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija PEJCINOVIC-BURIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
ALDE
Against
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Patrick BREEN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM
IS
Against
Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON
IS
Against
M. José Luiz DEL ROIO
IT
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleg TULEA
MD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Abstention
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
Against
Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIC
ME
In favour
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
Abstention
Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO
MT
In favour
Mr Robert ARRIGO
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leo BRINCAT
MT
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Frans WEEKERS
NL
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Marek WIKINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jadwiga ROTNICKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Karol KARSKI
PL
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Kent OLSSON
SE
Against
M. Jaroslav PAŠKA
SK
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Abstention
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON
UK
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Abstention