23/01/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Child victims: stamping out all forms of violence, exploitation and abuse (Doc. 11118)
Oral Amendment 
In favour 90
Against 26
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Dirk DEES
NL
In favour
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
In favour
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mr Guy LENGAGNE
FR
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE
UK
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Mihai TUDOSE
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
In favour
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO
UA
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
Mr Harald LEIBRECHT
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
In favour
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
In favour
Ms Kaarina DROMBERG
FI
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
In favour
M. Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY
AD
In favour
Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV
RU
In favour
Ms Ruža LELIC
HR
In favour
Mr Neven MIMICA
HR
SOC
In favour
M. Carles GASŇLIBA i BÖHM
ES
In favour
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
In favour
Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ
GE
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Soledad BECERRIL BUSTAMANTE
ES
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ
SK
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
In favour
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Mr Ingo SCHMITT
DE
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
In favour
Ms Janina FETLINSKA
PL
In favour
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
In favour
Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON
IS
In favour
Mr Dušan PROROKOVIC
RS
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr András KELEMEN
HU
In favour
Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK
SK
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
In favour
Mme Margherita BONIVER
IT
In favour
Mr Massimo LIVI BACCI
IT
In favour
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tatiana POPOVA
RU
In favour
Mr Marek KAWA
PL
In favour
Mr Mikko ELO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
M. Walter SCHMIED
CH
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Abstention
Mr Artashes GEGHAMYAN
AM
Abstention
Ms Majda POTRATA
SI
Abstention
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Abstention
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Abstention
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Abstention
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention