17/04/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functionning of democratic institutions in Armenia (Doc. 11579)
Amendment  28
In favour 91
Against 11
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
In favour
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
In favour
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
In favour
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr José Luís ARNAUT
PT
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boris ZALA
SK
In favour
M. Jaroslav PAŠKA
SK
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Kent OLSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zigmantas BALCYTIS
LT
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
EDG
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
In favour
Baroness Anita GALE
UK
In favour
M. Vlad CUBREACOV
MD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
Abstention
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Abstention
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Abstention