25/06/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The state of democracy in Europe. Specific challenges facing European democracies: the case of diversity and migration (Doc. 11623)
Amendment  7
In favour 19
Against 71
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Vicenš ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mme Eva GARC═A PASTOR
AD
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mr Raffi HOVANNISIAN
AM
Against
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
Abstention
Ms Michaela SBURNY
AT
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNŢ
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Karin HAKL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
M. Felix M▄RI
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŐKOV┴
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr JirÝ ZLATUŐKA
CZ
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
Mr Joachim HÍRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
Abstention
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
M. Michel HUNAULT
FR
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT
FR
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
Against
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
Against
Mr Zoltßn SZABË
HU
Against
Mr SteingrÝmur J. SIGF┌SSON
IS
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Charles GOERENS
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Vladimir TURCAN
MD
Against
Mr Oleg TULEA
MD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
M. Vlad CUBREACOV
MD
In favour
Mr Ivan BRAJOVIC
ME
Against
Mr Predrag BOŐKOVIC
ME
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŐOV
MK
Abstention
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
Ms ┼se Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
Against
Mr Bj°rn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr JoŃo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. JosÚ VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Abstention
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Bj÷rn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against