28/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11800)
Amendment  44
In favour 66
Against 70
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mr Pier Marino MULARONI
SM
ALDE
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
In favour
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Vladimiro CRISAFULLI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Jorge MACHADO
PT
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mme Miet SMET
BE
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Oliver HEALD
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Abstention
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Milan URBÁNI
SK
Abstention
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Abstention
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Abstention
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Abstention
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Abstention
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention