28/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11800)
Amendment  39
In favour 87
Against 32
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Abstention
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Abstention
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Abstention
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Abstention
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Abstention
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giacinto RUSSO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Jorge MACHADO
PT
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Mr Milan URBÁNI
SK
Abstention
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Abstention
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Abstention
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Abstention
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Abstention
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour