28/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11800)
Amendment  54
In favour 45
Against 83
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against
M. Michel HUNAULT
FR
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Milan URBÁNI
SK
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Mr Jorge MACHADO
PT
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Oliver HEALD
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Abstention
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Abstention
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Abstention
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Abstention
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Abstention
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Giacinto RUSSO
IT
ALDE
Abstention