23/06/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Situation in Belarus (Doc. 11939)
Amendment  1
In favour 56
Against 92
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Kurt BODEWIG
DE
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Abstention
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joseph COSTELLO
IE
SOC
Against
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mario BARBI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
EDG
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
EDG
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
EDG
In favour
M. José VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ricardo RODRIGUES
PT
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
Against
Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Iosif Veniamin BLAGA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tudor PANTIRU
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK
SK
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
Against
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord David CHIDGEY
UK
Against
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Abstention