05/10/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine (Doc. 12357)
Amendment  18
In favour 61
Against 35
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Petar PETROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krasimir MINCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Paata DAVITAIA
GE
EDG
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTÈ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Håkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Geir POLLESTAD
NO
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr RYBAK
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Roman ZVARYCH
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against