27/01/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation in Belarus in the aftermath of the presidential election (Doc. 12494)
Amendment  8
In favour 72
Against 16
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
EDG
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Patrick De GROOTE
BE
NR
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Mr Mörður ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergey EGOROV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Abstention
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
Abstention
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
Abstention