22/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Ensuring the viability of the Strasbourg Court: structural deficiencies in States Parties (Doc. 13087)
Amendment  3
In favour 70
Against 29
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislav IVANOV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Abstention
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
NR
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
NR
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Péter HOPPÁL
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Abstention
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Alessandro ROSSI
SM
UEL
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI
UA
UEL
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EDG
Against