01/10/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia (Doc. 13588)
Amendment  7
In favour 16
Against 101
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Petro SYMONENKO
UA
UEL
In favour
Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Guguli MAGRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
M. Gerhard PFISTER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Henryk CIOCH
PL
EDG
Against
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Karl GARÐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sybille BENNING
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Abstention
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Abstention
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Abstention
Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN
FI
NR
Abstention