29/09/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Countries of transit: meeting new migration and asylum challenges (Doc. 13867)
Amendment  1
In favour 29
Against 79
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Helena MEZENSKÁ
SK
NR
In favour
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Jan RZYMELKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EC
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Eric VORUZ
CH
SOC
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Charlň BONNICI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Lia QUARTAPELLE PROCOPIO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EC
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph SAMMUT
MT
SOC
Against
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Maciej WYDRZYNSKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Mustafa Sait GÖNEN
TR
EC
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EC
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Abstention
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Abstention
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Aaja Chemnitz LARSEN
DK
UEL
Abstention