26/01/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water (Doc. 13931)
Amendment  2
In favour 28
Against 134
Abstention 22


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Paul SCHNABEL
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Pedro AZPIAZU
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
Abstention
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Guto BEBB
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. José María CHIQUILLO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Anže LOGAR
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER
NL
NR
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Against
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
M. Gérard BAPT
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph SAMMUT
MT
SOC
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Renata DESKOSKA
MK
SOC
Against
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Abstention
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
Against
Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour