26/01/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water (Doc. 13931)
Resolution 
In favour 98
Against 71
Abstention 40


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Catalin Daniel FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
In favour
Ms Valentina LESKAJ
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Petrit VASILI
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Joseph SAMMUT
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Anže LOGAR
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José María CHIQUILLO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Paul SCHNABEL
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr István HOLLIK
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Pedro AZPIAZU
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
Against
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jaak MADISON
EE
EC
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER
NL
NR
Against
Mr Guto BEBB
UK
EC
Against
Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Abstention
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Abstention
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Gérard BAPT
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Abstention
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Dejan KOVACEVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Abstention
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR
NL
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention