29/06/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (Doc. 14340)
Recommendation 
In favour 49
Against 5
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Ulla SANDBĆK
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ińaki OYARZÁBAL
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ĆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
NR
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
In favour
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alina ZOTEA
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
M. Józef LESNIAK
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Abstention
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Mr Osman Askin BAK
TR
NR
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour