11/10/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan (Doc. 14403)
Amendment  17
In favour 18
Against 92
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIC
RS
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
Against
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN
TR
EC
Against
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
Against
M. Adrien TAQUET
FR
NR
Against
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
NR
Against
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Adriana Diana TU?A
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Corneliu ?TEFAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD
DK
UEL
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour