11/10/2017 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan (Doc. 14403)
Sub-amendment 
In favour 94
Against 13
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mme Patrícia RIBERAYGUA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
FDG
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
Abstention
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL
CH
ALDE
Abstention
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
In favour
M. Sylvain WASERMAN
FR
ALDE
In favour
M. Adrien TAQUET
FR
NR
In favour
M. Bertrand BOUYX
FR
NR
In favour
Mme Albane GAILLOT
FR
NR
Abstention
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alice-Mary HIGGINS
IE
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Abstention
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Mart van de VEN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Abstention
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Adriana Diana TU?A
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Corneliu ?TEFAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIC
RS
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour