23/01/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The protection and promotion of regional or minority languages in Europe (Doc. 14466)
Amendment  11
In favour 22
Against 113
Abstention 19


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Christoph WENAWESER
LI
ALDE
Against
M. Olivier BECHT
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
Against
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
Abstention
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
Abstention
Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENE
LT
EC
Against
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Kostiantyn USOV
UA
EC
In favour
Ms Nino GOGUADZE
GE
EC
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tritan SHEHU
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Marco GATTI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Boriana ĹBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jordi ROCA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Michael SVENSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mudassar KAPUR
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Afrim GASHI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
FDG
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
In favour
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
NR
Against
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
Against
Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
NR
Against
Mr Ulrich OEHME
DE
NR
Against
Mr Roman HAIDER
AT
NR
Against
Ms Cristina-Madalina PRUNA
RO
NR
Abstention
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
Abstention
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
Abstention
M. Fabien GOUTTEFARDE
FR
NR
Against
Mme Alexandra LOUIS
FR
NR
Against
M. Bertrand SORRE
FR
NR
Against
Mme Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS
FR
NR
Against
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
Against
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
NR
Abstention
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Ervin BUSHATI
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Klodiana SPAHIU
AL
SOC
Against
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE
SI
SOC
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
Against
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Edite ESTRELA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Georgios MAVROTAS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
M. Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA
AD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Marija Maja CATOVIC
ME
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Abstention
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Conor McGINN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrei NICOLAE
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Etienne GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Virendra SHARMA
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Sřren SŘNDERGAARD
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Gökay AKBULUT
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Inna SUPAC
MD
UEL
Against
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
Abstention
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Seán CROWE
IE
UEL
Against