25/01/2018 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The Israeli-Palestinian peace process: the role of the Council of Europe (Doc. 14484)
Resolution 
In favour 95
Against 15
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO
IT
FDG
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
FDG
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Akif Çagatay KILIÇ
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Martine MERGEN
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Josip JURATOVIC
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre GRIN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Serhii KIRAL
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Carles JORDANA
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Marija Maja CATOVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
In favour
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Filiz KERESTECIOGLU DEMIR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Miren GORROTXATEGI
ES
UEL
In favour
Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Martin POLIACIK
SK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI
RS
FDG
In favour
Ms Angela SMITH
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerry McCARTHY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ján MAROSZ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Ludek JENIŠTA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Radovan BALÁŽ
SK
EC
In favour
Mr Vlad BATRINCEA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mme Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN
FR
NR
In favour
M. Jérôme LAMBERT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Nicole TRISSE
FR
NR
In favour
M. Olivier DESTREBECQ
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Emilie Enger MEHL
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mudassar KAPUR
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petter EIDE
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Susan Elan JONES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tommy SHEPPARD
UK
NR
In favour
M. Bernard CAZEAU
FR
NR
In favour
M. Claude KERN
FR
ALDE
In favour
Mme Yolaine de COURSON
FR
NR
In favour
M. Christophe LACROIX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Betian KITEV
MK
SOC
In favour
Ms Didem ENGIN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr František KOPRIVA
CZ
NR
In favour
Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Pavel STANEK
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jiri KOBZA
CZ
NR
In favour
Mr Axel KASSEGGER
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON
IS
NR
In favour
Ms Gyde JENSEN
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Konstantin KUHLE
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas NICK
DE
NR
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Markus WIECHEL
SE
NR
Against
Mr Orhan MIROGLU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN
TR
EC
Against
Mr Kestutis MASIULIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Zühal TOPCU
TR
EC
Against
Mr Davor Ivo STIER
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marc BERNHARD
DE
NR
Against
Mr Martin HEBNER
DE
NR
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Boriana ÅBERG
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Vladyslav GOLUB
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Abstention
Mr Roman HAIDER
AT
NR
Abstention